Competition Success

July 2018 – FC Internationals

  • SA Twinkles – National Champions
  • SA Snowflakes – 2nd place
  • SA Spirit – 2nd place
  • SA Synergy – National Champions
  • SA Energy – National Champions, Junior level 1 Supreme Champions & Grand National Champions
  • SA Extreme – National Champions
  • SA Vengeance – National Champions, Senior level 2 Supreme Champions & Grand National Champions
  • SA Fusion – National Champions
  • SA Cru5h – National Champions
  • SA Illusion – National Champions and Tiny/Mini Dance Grand Champions
  • SA Intensity – 2nd place
  • SA Thunder – 2nd place
  • SA Dynasty – National Champions
  • SA Cyclones – 2nd place
  • SA Supreme – National Champions, Grand National Champions & Partial Paid Bid Winners

July 2018 – Live Your Legacy

  • SA Twinkles – National Champions
  • SA Snowflakes – National Champions
  • SA Spirit – National Champions & Tiny/Mini/Youth Level 1 Grand Champions
  • SA Genesis – 4th place
  • SA Synergy – 3rd place
  • SA Energy – National Champions & Junior/Senior Level 1 Grand Champions
  • SA Evolution – 2nd place
  • SA Extreme – National Champions & Junior/Senior Level 3 Grand Champions
  • SA Vengeance – National Champions
  • SA Fusion – National Champions & Level 4 Grand Champions
  • SA Cru5h – National Champions
  • SA Illusion – National Champions
  • SA Intensity – National Champions
  • SA Thunder – National Champions
  • SA Dynasty – National Champions
  • SA Cyclones – National Champions & Hip Hop Grand Champions
  • SA Supreme – National Champions & Jazz Grand Champions

April 2018 – USASF Dance Worlds

  • SA Supreme – 8th in the World

March 2017 – ICC Nationals

  • SA Twinkles – National Champions
  • SA Snowflakes – National Champions
  • SA Spirit – National Champions
  • SA Synergy – 3rd place
  • SA Energy – National Champions
  • SA Elite – 2nd place
  • SA Vengeance – National Champions
  • SA Extreme – National Champions & Grand National Champions
  • SA Fusion – 4th place
  • SA Cru5h – National Champions
  • SA Illusion – 3rd place
  • SA Intensity – 3rd place
  • SA Dynasty – National Champions & Junior Dance Grand Champions
  • SA Supreme – 3rd place

February 2017 – Heart of England

  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 1st place
  • SA Spirit – 1st place
  • SA Synergy – 1st place
  • SA Energy – 1st place
  • SA Elite – 1st place
  • SA Vengeance – 1st place & level 1 Grand Champions
  • SA Extreme – 1st place
  • SA Fusion – 2nd place
  • SA Cru5h – 1st place
  • SA Illusion – 1st place
  • SA Intensity – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty – 1st place
  • SA Supreme – 1st place

November 2016 – Be Visionary

  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 1st place
  • SA Spirit – 1st place & best stunt save
  • SA Energy – 1st place & level 1 Grand Champions
  • SA Vengeance – 1st place
  • SA Synergy – 1st place
  • SA Elite – 1st place & level 2 Grand Champions
  • SA Extreme – 1st place & level 3 Grand Champions
  • SA Fusion – 1st place & level 4/5 Grand Champions
  • SA Cru5h – 1st place
  • Sa Illusion – 1st place
  • SA Intensity – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty – 1st place
  • SA Supreme – 1st place & Dance Grand Champions

July 2016 – FC Internationals

  • SA Twinkles – National Champions & Supreme Champions
  • SA Snowflakes – National Champions, Supreme Champions & Grand National Champions
  • SA Spirit – 2nd place
  • SA Synergy – 4th place
  • SA Energy – National Champions, Supreme Champions & Grand National Champions
  • SA Vengeance – National Champions & Grand National Champions
  • SA Elite – National Champions & Supreme Champions
  • SA Extreme – National Champions
  • SA Fusion – 2nd place
  • SA Illusion – 2nd place
  • SA Intensity – 5th place
  • SA Dynasty – 3rd place
  • SA Supreme – 4th place & At-Large Bid to Dance Worlds 2017

July 2016 – Live Your Legacy Nationals

  • SA Twinkles – National Champions
  • SA Snowflakes – National Champions
  • SA Spirit – 2nd place
  • SA Synergy – 3rd place
  • SA Energy – National Champions & Grand National Champions (highest score of entire competition)
  • SA Vengeance – National Champions
  • SA Elite – 2nd place
  • SA Extreme – National Champions
  • SA Fusion – National Champions & Grand Champions
  • SA Illusion – National Champions
  • SA Intensity – National Champions
  • SA Dynasty – National Champions & Grand Champions
  • SA Supreme – National Champions

 

March 2016 – ICC Nationals

  • SA Illusion – 3rd place
  • SA Intensity – 4th place
  • SA Dynasty – 1st & Grand Champions
  • SA Supreme – 2nd place & At-large bid to 2017 Dance Worlds
  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 1st place
  • SA Spirit – 1st place
  • SA Energy – 2nd place
  • SA Elite – 1st place
  • SA Vengeance – 1st place
  • SA Extreme – 1st place
  • SA Fusion – 2nd place

February 2016 – Heart of England

  • SA Illusion – 1st placeIMG_5406
  • SA Intensity – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty – 1st place
  • SA Supreme – 1st place & Grand Champions
  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 1st place
  • SA Spirit – 1st place
  • SA Energy – 1st place
  • SA Vengeance – 1st place
  • SA Elite – 1st place
  • SA Extreme – 1st place
  • SA Fusion – 2nd place

Novemeber 2015 – Be Visionary

  • SA Dynasty – 1st placeIMG_5064
  • SA Supreme – 1st place
  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 1st place
  • SA Spirit – 1st place
  • SA Energy – 1st place
  • SA Vengeance – 1st place
  • SA Elite – 1st place
  • SA Extreme – 1st place
  • SA Fusion – 1st place

July 2015 – FC Internationals

  • SA Illusion – 2nd place
  • SA Intensity – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty – 1st place
  • SA Supreme – 1st place and Partial Paid bid to Worlds
  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 2nd place
  • SA Spirit – 2nd place
  • SA Energy – 1st place
  • SA Elite – 1st place and Grand Champions
  • SA Extreme – 1st place
  • SA Fusion – 2nd place

June 2015 – Jamfest Europe

  • SA Illusion – 3rd place
  • SA Intensity – 1st place, Grand Champions and paid bid to US Finals and Best Choreography
  • SA Dynasty – 1st place
  • SA Supreme – 2nd place, At-Large Bid to Worlds and best choreography
  • SA Twinkles – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes – 2nd place
  • SA Spirit – 3rd place
  • SA Energy – 2nd place
  • SA Elite – 1st place
  • SA Extreme – 1st place and Grand Champions
  • SA Fusion – 1st place

March 2015 – FC Brings It On Paris – Disneyland Paris

  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Extreme senior level 2 – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 2 stunt group – 2nd place
  • SA Elite junior level 3 stunt group – 1st place
  • Youth Dance Solo, Josie Annable – 1st place
  • Youth Dance Solo, Shoni Pusey – 3rd place
  • Youth Dance Solo, Ruby Dunn – 5th place
  • Youth Dance Solo, Erin O’Hara – 6th place
  • Junior Dance Solo, Ellie Farmer – 1st place
  • Junior Dance Solo, Sophie Deeley – 3rd place
  • Junior Dance Solo, Lydia McCourt – 4th place
  • Mini Cheer level 3 solo – Katie Pugh – 2nd place
  • Mini Cheer level 3 solo – Alicia Linton – 3rd place

March 2015 – Legacy Cheer and Dance – Birmingham

  • SA Illusion mini jazz – 1st place
  • SA Intensity youth jazz – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place and Grand Champions
  • SA Twinkles Tiny level 1  1st place
  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 1st place and level 2 Grand Champions
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 1st place and level 3 Grand Champions
  • SA Fusion senior level 4 – 1st place and level 4 Grand Champions

February 2015 – FC Heart of England – Birmingham

  • SA Illusion mini jazz – 2nd place
  • SA Intensity youth jazz – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place and Grand Champions
  • SA Twinkles tiny level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 5th place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 5th place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 4th place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 4th place
  • SA Fusion senior level 4 – 2nd place

November 2014 – Sadlers Wells Theatre – London

  • The Mardi Gras Challenge – Most Entertaining Performance

July 2014 – Future Cheer International Championships – Bournemouth

  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 6th Place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place National Champions
  •  SA Elite junior level 3 – 4th place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 6th place
  • SA Fusion senior level 4 – 3rd place
  • SA Intensity youth jazz – 1st place National Champions
  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – 1st place National Champions and Grand National Champions (highest scoring dance team)
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place National Champions and At Large Worlds Bid Winners

April 2014 – The Dance Worlds (World Championships) – Orlando, Florida

  • Senior Open Jazz – 10th place

March 2014 – Future Cheer Circus Spectacular Regional Competition – Sheffield

  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 2nd place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 2nd place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – Grand Champion (highest scoring senior cheer team)
  • SA Supreme senior Jazz – Grand Champion (highest scoring dance team)

February 2014 – Future Cheer Heart of England – Birmingham

  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – Grand Champion (highest scoring senior dance team)

November 2013 – Future Cheer Jungle Fever Regional Competition – Bolton

  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 1st place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 1st place
  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – Grand Champion (highest scoring mini/youth/junior cheer team)
  • SA Dynasty junior jazz – Grand Champion (highest scoring mini/youth/junior dance team)
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – Grand Champion (highest scoring senior cheer team)
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – Grand Champion (highest scoring senior dance team)

July 2013 – Future Cheer International Championships – Bournemouth

  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 3rd place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 2nd place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 8th place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 3rd place
  • SA Spirit junior jazz – 1st place NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place NATIONAL CHAMPIONS & 2014 WORLDS BID WINNERS
  • SA Spirit youth level 3 stunt group – 1st place NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
  • SA Extreme senior level stunt group – 9th place

April 2013 – The Dance Worlds (World championships) – Orlando, Florida

  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 9th place & 5th Nations cup

February 2013 – Future Cheer Heart of England – Loughborough

  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 2nd place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 – 2nd place
  • SA Spirit youth jazz – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 3 stunt group – 1st place
  • SA Extreme senior level 3 stunt group – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior level 3 stunt group – 2nd place
  • SA Spirit youth jazz – Grand Champion (highest scoring mini/youth/junior dance team)

November 2012 – Future Cheer Jungle Fever regional competition – Loughborough

  • SA Spirit youth jazz – 1st place
  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 1st place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 1st place
  • SA Extreme senior 2 – 1st place
  • SA Extreme senior pom – 1st place
  • SA Supreme senior jazz -  1st place
  • SA Extreme senior pom – Grand Champion (highest scoring senior dance team)
  • SA Extreme senior level 2 – Grand Champion (highest scoring senior cheer team)
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – Grand Champion (highest scoring mini/youth/junior cheer team)
  • SA Spirit youth jazz – Grand Champion (highest scoring mini/youth/junior cheer team)

July 2012 – Future Cheer International Championships – Bournemouth

  • SA Supreme senior jazz – 2nd place & 2013 WORLDS BID WINNERS
  • SA Extreme senior pom – 4th place
  • SA Spirit youth level 1 – 5th place
  • SA Elite junior level 2 – 5th place
  • SA Extreme senior level 2 – 5th place
  • SA Supreme senior level 3 – 7th place
  • SA Spirit youth pom – 8th place
  • SA Elite junior pom – 8th place
  • SA Snowflakes mini level 1 – 10th place